Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Barbara Herold

East Sussex Bridge Club

Monday 17 June 19

Directed by Patrick Hutley
Scored by Bridgemates

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Stratified Ranking   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 5 (A) John Revell & Mike Wood331/ 52862.69 36  
2 11 (C) Peter Preedy & Ann Preedy311/ 52858.90 27  
3 4 (A) Brian Cook & June Sangster286/ 52854.17 18  
4 6 (C) Patrick Hutley & Ann Kersley283/ 52853.60 14  
5 7 (A) Bruce Carrison & Raquel Berdichevsky282/ 52853.41   1 
6 9 (A) Alan Townson & John Clark277/ 52852.46    
7 2 (C) Margaret Tillbrook & Dawn Applegate248/ 52846.97 7  
8 12 (D) Julia Brown & Anthony Tribe243/ 52846.02 3  
9 8 (C) Pauline Kazi & Eileen Pavey242/ 52845.83    
10 10 (B) Margaret Crisp & Vi Boniface234/ 52844.32    
11 3 (D) Ken Johnson & Joyce Rhodes218/ 52841.29    
12 1 (C) Gary Manley & Anthony Andrews213/ 52840.34    


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 30 (C) Muriel Parr & Norman Taylor357/ 52867.61 36  
2 24 (D) Val Hart & Alison Lowe318/ 52860.23 27 1 
3 22 (C) Kate Mullaney & Carol Morrison291/ 52855.11 18  
4 21 (D) Linda Farrell & Marion Nicholls276/ 52852.27 9  
5 26 (D) Tony Rolt & Annette Janes256/ 52848.48    
6 27 (A) Tony Dwiar & Christine Williams251/ 52847.54    
7 31 (A) Mary Varela & Barbara Herold247/ 52846.78    
8 28 (C) Vickie Penfold & Nigel Allen245/ 52846.40    
9 25 (D) Jane Sage & Frances Wood244/ 52846.21    
10 29 (C) Marian Bisson & Paul Janes241/ 52845.64    
11 32 (A) Christine Till & Sue Clarke226/ 52842.80    
12 23 (D) Barbara Goldsmith & Jean Wolstenholme216/ 52840.91    



Matrix


North / South

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
1 3 2 16 2 3 8 10 2 16 6 7 10 15 10 0 10 18 2 10 5 22 20 10 6 1 213
2 3 16 0 12 15 19 22 10 16 0 2 10 15 20 2 4 9 9 0 16 18 11 0 19 2 248
3 10 0 12 9 15 1 10 5 16 3 0 10 5 10 10 4 22 12 21 0 8 3 13 19 3 218
4 17 21 12 16 15 12 0 0 16 20 4 10 2 10 17 18 13 20 3 8 2 22 22 6 4 286
5 17 7 19 22 3 4 10 21 9 20 7 10 22 10 17 18 18 20 10 19 10 16 16 6 5 331
6 10 16 12 20 3 19 10 16 6 13 22 10 8 22 6 4 4 20 10 14 5 11 3 19 6 283
7 22 16 8 4 22 16 10 21 2 13 18 0 5 10 17 0 13 9 16 2 20 18 7 13 7 282
8 10 7 19 0 9 8 10 5 22 3 18 2 15 10 17 22 4 16 3 10 16 3 7 6 8 242
9 0 12 6 18 9 22 10 10 16 8 12 22 15 0 17 10 0 4 18 5 13 11 20 19 9 277
10 20 7 22 6 20 8 20 10 0 13 10 10 0 10 6 10 9 14 21 12 0 3 3 0 10 234
11 10 7 3 14 15 14 10 16 4 13 14 20 15 10 17 18 18 6 10 22 13 11 18 13 11 311
12 10 21 3 9 3 1 10 16 9 20 18 18 15 10 6 14 4 0 10 19 5 3 13 6 12 243


East / West

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
21 19 20 14 18 7 3 12 17 6 19 10 0 20 12 16 12 4 2 12 0 17 11 9 16 21 276
22 0 6 22 10 13 14 12 17 6 14 18 12 22 12 5 4 4 16 12 8 17 19 12 16 22 291
23 19 6 3 22 7 21 12 12 6 2 12 12 0 12 5 4 18 2 12 3 0 2 15 9 23 216
24 12 15 10 13 13 0 22 22 22 9 15 12 7 12 16 18 18 22 12 17 2 4 22 3 24 318
25 12 22 16 4 7 10 2 12 13 2 8 2 14 0 16 8 4 20 6 20 4 11 15 16 25 244
26 22 10 10 6 2 14 12 1 18 9 0 12 7 12 22 12 9 13 22 6 6 19 9 3 26 256
27 5 1 0 16 19 18 12 6 16 9 4 4 7 12 5 22 13 13 19 12 14 19 2 3 27 251
28 2 15 3 0 7 8 12 6 13 2 15 12 17 12 20 18 18 6 1 22 9 11 0 16 28 245
29 5 15 19 8 19 3 12 6 6 16 4 22 7 2 5 0 0 10 4 17 20 0 19 22 29 241
30 12 15 10 2 19 21 12 20 20 9 20 12 7 12 12 18 22 18 19 14 22 19 6 16 30 357
31 12 6 19 13 19 14 12 1 6 22 4 20 17 12 5 12 9 2 1 10 12 6 4 9 31 247
32 12 1 6 20 0 6 0 12 0 19 22 12 7 22 5 4 13 8 12 3 9 11 19 3 32 226



Ranking   Travellers


Stratified Rankings


Stratification Level - A


North / South

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
1 5 John Revell & Mike Wood 62.69%36
211 Peter Preedy & Ann Preedy 58.90%27
3 4 Brian Cook & June Sangster 54.17%18
4 6 Patrick Hutley & Ann Kersley 53.60%9
5 7 Bruce Carrison & Raquel Berdichevsky 53.41%
6 9 Alan Townson & John Clark 52.46%
7 2 Margaret Tillbrook & Dawn Applegate 46.97%
812 Julia Brown & Anthony Tribe 46.02%
9 8 Pauline Kazi & Eileen Pavey 45.83%
1010 Margaret Crisp & Vi Boniface 44.32%
11 3 Ken Johnson & Joyce Rhodes 41.29%
12 1 Gary Manley & Anthony Andrews 40.34%


East / West

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
130 Muriel Parr & Norman Taylor 67.61%36
224 Val Hart & Alison Lowe 60.23%27
322 Kate Mullaney & Carol Morrison 55.11%18
421 Linda Farrell & Marion Nicholls 52.27%9
526 Tony Rolt & Annette Janes 48.48%
627 Tony Dwiar & Christine Williams 47.54%
731 Mary Varela & Barbara Herold 46.78%
828 Vickie Penfold & Nigel Allen 46.40%
925 Jane Sage & Frances Wood 46.21%
1029 Marian Bisson & Paul Janes 45.64%
1132 Christine Till & Sue Clarke 42.80%
1223 Barbara Goldsmith & Jean Wolstenholme 40.91%

Stratification Level - B


North / South

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
111 Peter Preedy & Ann Preedy 58.90%21
2 6 Patrick Hutley & Ann Kersley 53.60%14
3 2 Margaret Tillbrook & Dawn Applegate 46.97%7
412 Julia Brown & Anthony Tribe 46.02%
5 8 Pauline Kazi & Eileen Pavey 45.83%
610 Margaret Crisp & Vi Boniface 44.32%
7 3 Ken Johnson & Joyce Rhodes 41.29%
8 1 Gary Manley & Anthony Andrews 40.34%


East / West

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
130 Muriel Parr & Norman Taylor 67.61%21
224 Val Hart & Alison Lowe 60.23%14
322 Kate Mullaney & Carol Morrison 55.11%7
421 Linda Farrell & Marion Nicholls 52.27%
526 Tony Rolt & Annette Janes 48.48%
628 Vickie Penfold & Nigel Allen 46.40%
725 Jane Sage & Frances Wood 46.21%
829 Marian Bisson & Paul Janes 45.64%
923 Barbara Goldsmith & Jean Wolstenholme 40.91%

Stratification Level - C


North / South

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
111 Peter Preedy & Ann Preedy 58.90%15
2 6 Patrick Hutley & Ann Kersley 53.60%10
3 2 Margaret Tillbrook & Dawn Applegate 46.97%5
412 Julia Brown & Anthony Tribe 46.02%
5 8 Pauline Kazi & Eileen Pavey 45.83%
6 3 Ken Johnson & Joyce Rhodes 41.29%
7 1 Gary Manley & Anthony Andrews 40.34%


East / West

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
130 Muriel Parr & Norman Taylor 67.61%15
224 Val Hart & Alison Lowe 60.23%10
322 Kate Mullaney & Carol Morrison 55.11%5
421 Linda Farrell & Marion Nicholls 52.27%
526 Tony Rolt & Annette Janes 48.48%
628 Vickie Penfold & Nigel Allen 46.40%
725 Jane Sage & Frances Wood 46.21%
829 Marian Bisson & Paul Janes 45.64%
923 Barbara Goldsmith & Jean Wolstenholme 40.91%

Stratification Level - D


North / South

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
112 Julia Brown & Anthony Tribe 46.02%3
2 3 Ken Johnson & Joyce Rhodes 41.29%


East / West

Pos Pair Players Score % Master
Points
124 Val Hart & Alison Lowe 60.23%3
221 Linda Farrell & Marion Nicholls 52.27%
326 Tony Rolt & Annette Janes 48.48%
425 Jane Sage & Frances Wood 46.21%
523 Barbara Goldsmith & Jean Wolstenholme 40.91%


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 10 9 5 2
J 9 6 4 2
Q
♣ K 10
 
♠ 8 7 6 4 3
8 3
K 8 3 2
♣ 9 5
  ♠ A Q
Q 10
10 9 7 4
♣ J 8 7 6 4
  ♠ J
A K 7 5
A J 6 5
♣ A Q 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 3♠ 6 3 3♣  - South 4NT 3♠ 6 3 2♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 21 3NT+1SD2430 319
2 23 3NT+1SD8430 319
3 25 4H+1SD3450 1012
4 27 3NT+2SS8460 175
5 29 3NT+2SD2460 175
6 31 4H+1ND6450 1012
7 22 6HNC6980 220
8 24 4H+1SC9450 1012
9 26 5C-2SS4 100022
10 28 4H+2SC9480 202
11 30 4H+1ND10450 1012
12 32 4H+1ND10450 1012
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 10 8 2
Q J 9 6 5 2
K
♣ 7 3
 
♠ 9 3
---
9 7 6 5 3
♣ A K J 9 8 6
  ♠ K J 6 5 4
A 4 3
Q 10
♣ 10 4 2
  ♠ A 7
K 10 8 7
A J 8 4 2
♣ Q 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3  - South 3  - East 1NT 1♠ 1 3♣  - West 1NT 1♠ 1 3♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 21 5H-2NC2 200220
2 23 5CX-2WDK300 166
3 25 2D-3SCA 300022
4 27 4HSCA620 211
5 29 4H-1NC10 100715
6 31 5CX-2WDK300 166
7 22 6CX-2WDK300 166
8 24 4H-1NC2 100715
9 26 3HSS9140 1210
10 28 4H-1NDQ 100715
11 30 4H-1NC10 100715
12 32 4HNDQ620 211
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 8 5 4 2
A J 8 5 2
K 9 8
♣ K
 
♠ A K Q 10
10 9
Q 6
♣ A Q J 9 2
  ♠ J 7 6 3
K
7 2
♣ 10 8 7 5 4 3
  ♠ 9
Q 7 6 4 3
A J 10 5 4 3
♣ 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 5 5  - South 5 5  - East 4♠ 4♣  - West 4♠ 4♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 32 5HNS3450 166
2 22 3S+1WD9 170022
3 24 4HNC3420 1210
4 26 4HSSA420 1210
5 28 5H+1ND7480 193
6 30 4HNC6420 1210
7 21 5CX-1WS5200 814
8 23 5H+1ND2480 193
9 25 2D+2SSA130 616
10 27 5HXNS3650 220
11 29 1S+2WD8 140319
12 31 3SWD8 140319
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 10 8 7 6 2
10 5 2
J 6
♣ 6 4
 
♠ Q 5
K Q 8
A 10 9 2
♣ A Q 10 8
  ♠ A 3
J 9 6 4
8 7 5
♣ J 9 7 5
  ♠ K 9 4
A 7 3
K Q 4 3
♣ K 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - South 1♠  - East 3NT 3 2 3♣  - West 1NT 3 2 3♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 32 3S-3ND7 300220
2 22 3HEDK 1401210
3 24 1NT+2WS2 150913
4 26 2HWD3 110166
5 28 2NT-3ED3300 220
6 30 2NT-2WS8200 202
7 21 3S-2ND5 200418
8 23 4HEDK 620022
9 25 2S+1NC5140 184
10 27 2NT+2ED3 180616
11 29 3C+1WH10 130148
12 31 2NT+1WS7 150913
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K 9
K J 9 2
J 10 5 4
♣ J 8
 
♠ Q 10 2
Q 5
A 8 6
♣ A K Q 5 4
  ♠ J 8 7 6
4
K Q 7 2
♣ 9 7 6 3
  ♠ 5 4 3
A 10 8 7 6 3
9 3
♣ 10 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2  - South 2  - East 2♠ 2 4♣  - West 2♠ 2 4♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 31 4CWSA 130319
2 21 5C-1WSA50 157
3 23 4C-1WSA50 157
4 25 5C-1WSA50 157
5 27 4CWSA 130319
6 29 4CWSA 130319
7 32 3HNC3140 220
8 22 3H-1NC9 100913
9 24 3H-1NC3 100913
10 26 2HNDK110 202
11 28 5C-1WSA50 157
12 30 4CWSA 130319
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 10 3
J 9 8 6
Q 5
♣ J 10 9 8 7
 
♠ K Q 5 2
A 7 2
K 10 4 2
♣ A 5
  ♠ J 9 8 6 4
Q 10 3
J 7
♣ K 6 3
  ♠ A 7
K 5 4
A 9 8 6 3
♣ Q 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♣  - South 1♣  - East 3NT 4♠ 2 2  - West 3NT 4♠ 1 2 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 31 3SED6 140814
2 21 2NT-1WC7100 193
3 23 2S+3EDA 200121
4 25 1NT-2SS2 1001210
5 27 3S+1EDA 170418
6 29 2D-1WS10100 193
7 32 1NTSD290 166
8 22 2S+1EH4 140814
9 24 1NT+1SS2120 220
10 26 2S+1WDQ 140814
11 28 3C-1NDJ 50148
12 30 2S+3EH4 200121
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 8 3
6
10 6 4 2
♣ 9 7 6 4 3
 
♠ A J 10
J 8 7 5 4
K Q 5 3
♣ 2
  ♠ 5
A K Q 10 3
J 9 7
♣ A Q J 8
  ♠ K 9 7 6 4 2
9 2
A 8
♣ K 10 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠  - South 1♠  - East 4NT 6 4 2♣  - West 4NT 6 4 2♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 30 4H+2WSQ 6801012
2 32 3S-3EDA300 220
3 22 4H+2EDA 6801012
4 24 6HWSQ 1430022
5 26 4H+2WSQ 6801012
6 28 4H+2ES4 6801012
7 31 4H+2WS3 6801012
8 21 4H+2EDA 6801012
9 23 5H+1EDA 6801012
10 25 4H+1WS8 650202
11 27 4H+2WS3 6801012
12 29 4H+2WS3 6801012
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K Q 10 8 4
Q 5 3
8 3
♣ J 8 6
 
♠ 7 6 3
K 10 9 8
9 6 5 2
♣ 4 2
  ♠ A 9 2
7
A J
♣ A K Q 10 9 7 3
  ♠ J 5
A J 6 4 2
K Q 10 7 4
♣ 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 2 1  - South 1♠ 2 1  - East 3NT 3♣  - West 3NT 3♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 30 3NT+2WHQ 460220
2 32 3C+1EHA 1301012
3 22 3NT+1ESJ 430517
4 24 5HX-4SC4 800022
5 26 5C-2EDK100 211
6 28 5C-1EDK50 166
7 31 5C-2EDK100 211
8 21 3NT+1EDK 430517
9 23 4CESJ 1301012
10 25 4CEDK 1301012
11 27 4C-1EDK50 166
12 29 5C-1EHA50 166
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K 10 4
10 7 5
K
♣ K 10 9 8 2
 
♠ Q 9 8 5 2
A K 9 4 2
7 5 3
♣ ---
  ♠ 7 6
Q J 8 6
Q J 10 2
♣ 7 4 3
  ♠ J 3
3
A 9 8 6 4
♣ A Q J 6 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 2♠ 2 6♣  - South 2NT 2♠ 2 6♣  - East 2  - West 2 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 29 5C+1NS7420 166
2 31 5C+1NS7420 166
3 21 5C+1NHA420 166
4 23 5C+1NS7420 166
5 25 5CNH6400 913
6 27 3C+4NS7190 616
7 30 3NT-1NHQ 50220
8 32 5C+2NS7440 220
9 22 5C+1SHA420 166
10 24 5D-4SHA 200022
11 26 3C+3NH6170 418
12 28 5CNHQ400 913
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 5
8 7 5 2
J 10 8
♣ J 10 7 3
 
♠ Q J 9 7 3 2
A 6 3
A 3
♣ A Q
  ♠ K 10 4
Q 10 9
9 7 6 5 2
♣ 9 5
  ♠ 8 6
K J 4
K Q 4
♣ K 8 6 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♣  - South 1♣  - East 3NT 4♠ 1 3  - West 3NT 4♠ 1 3 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 29 1NTX-2SS7 500616
2 31 1NTX-3SSQ 800022
3 21 4SWCJ 620319
4 23 2S+1WDJ 140202
5 25 2S+1WCJ 140202
6 27 2S+2WDJ 170139
7 30 2S+2WH7 170139
8 32 4SWCJ 620319
9 22 2S+3WH7 200814
10 24 2S+2WC3 170139
11 26 3S+1WC3 170139
12 28 2S+1WC3 140202
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10 6 4 2
8
J 10 2
♣ K 10 9 7 3
 
♠ J 9 8
A K Q 6 5
Q 7 5
♣ 6 2
  ♠ 5 3
J 9 7 3
A 8 6 3
♣ 8 5 4
  ♠ A K Q 7
10 4 2
K 9 4
♣ A Q J
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 5♠ 4♣  - South 1NT 5♠ 4♣  - East 2  - West 2 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 28 3H-1WDJ50 715
2 30 1H-2SC6 100220
3 32 2HES10 110022
4 22 3NT-1SHA 50418
5 24 3H-1WDJ50 715
6 26 4S+2SHA480 220
7 29 4S+1SHA450 184
8 31 4S+1SHA450 184
9 21 3NTSHA400 1210
10 23 3H-3WC7150 1012
11 25 4SSHA420 148
12 27 4S+1SHA450 184
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A Q 10 6 3
K 10 9 3
A K 3
♣ Q
 
♠ J 7 5
J 8 5
Q J 7 2
♣ K J 9
  ♠ 8 4 2
A Q 6
10 9 6 5 4
♣ 5 2
  ♠ K 9
7 4 2
8
♣ A 10 8 7 6 4 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 5♠ 5 1 4♣  - South 2NT 5♠ 4 1 3♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 28 3NT-1ND4 1001012
2 30 1S-1ND10 1001012
3 32 3NT-1ND4 1001012
4 22 3NT-1ND10 1001012
5 24 3NT-1ND5 1001012
6 26 3NT-1SD2 1001012
7 29 5H-3NC5 300022
8 31 3NT-2ND5 200220
9 21 3NTND4600 220
10 23 4H-1ND5 1001012
11 25 3HND10140 202
12 27 2HNC5110 184
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 8
J 10 9 8 3 2
J 9
♣ A K 10
 
♠ 4 3
K 7
K Q 10 4
♣ J 9 5 4 3
  ♠ K Q J 10 2
Q 6 4
8 6 3
♣ Q 6
  ♠ 9 7 6 5
A 5
A 7 5 2
♣ 8 7 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2  - South 2  - East 1♠ 1 1♣  - West 1♠ 1 1♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 27 3HNSK140 157
2 29 2H+1NSK140 157
3 31 2S-1EHA100 517
4 21 1SEHA 80220
5 23 3H+1NCQ170 220
6 25 2HNS10110 814
7 28 2S-1EHA100 517
8 30 2H+1NSK140 157
9 32 3HNSK140 157
10 22 4H-1NCQ 100022
11 24 2H+1NSK140 157
12 26 2H+1NSK140 157
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 10 6 5 3 2
J 3
Q 10 6 3
♣ K 2
 
♠ K 9
Q 5 4
9 8 4
♣ A 10 9 6 5
  ♠ A Q 8
10 9 2
A J 7 5
♣ J 8 7
  ♠ J 7 4
A K 8 7 6
K 2
♣ Q 4 3
 
Optimum Contracts - East 2NT 1 2♣  - West 2NT 1 2♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 27 2H-1SD9 501012
2 29 1NT-1EHA50 202
3 31 2S-1NH2 501012
4 21 3H-1SSK 501012
5 23 2H-1SS9 501012
6 25 1NT-2EHA100 220
7 28 2H-1SSK 501012
8 30 2H-1SSK 501012
9 32 1NTEH8 90022
10 22 2S-1NC8 501012
11 24 2S-1NH10 501012
12 26 2H-1SC6 501012
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 10 7 6 4
K 9 6 5
3
♣ Q J 4
 
♠ 8 5
Q 8
K J 9 7 6 2
♣ 8 6 2
  ♠ A Q J 9
A J 7 4 3 2
A 8
♣ 7
  ♠ 3 2
10
Q 10 5 4
♣ A K 10 9 5 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 2♣  - South 2♣  - East 1♠ 4 3  - West 1♠ 4 3 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 26 4HXECA 590022
2 28 4HECA 420220
3 30 2HECA 1101012
4 32 4H-1ECA50 175
5 22 4H-1ECA50 175
6 24 2H+1ECA 140616
7 27 4H-1ECA50 175
8 29 4H-1ECA50 175
9 31 4H-1ECA50 175
10 21 3HES3 140616
11 23 3H-1ECA50 175
12 25 3HED4 140616
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q J 10 9 6 3
A 2
Q
♣ A 8 4 3
 
♠ K 4 2
Q 9 5
A 10 5
♣ Q 10 9 6
  ♠ 5
K J 7 6 3
J 8 6 4 2
♣ 7 2
  ♠ A 8 7
10 8 4
K 9 7 3
♣ K J 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 3♠ 2♣  - South 1NT 3♠ 2♣  - East 1 1  - West 1 1 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 26 2S+1NC7140 1012
2 28 4S-1NC7 50418
3 30 4S-1NHQ 50418
4 32 4SNH6420 184
5 22 4SNC7420 184
6 24 4S-1NH7 50418
7 27 4S-2NC7 100022
8 29 4S+1NH7450 220
9 31 3SNH6140 1012
10 21 2S+1NC7140 1012
11 23 4SNH6420 184
12 25 2S+2NH6170 148
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 10 7
J 10 9 7
10 6 5 3
♣ 7 4
 
♠ Q 9 5 4
A 6
K 7
♣ A K Q 5 3
  ♠ J 6 3 2
Q 8 5 3
A J 9
♣ J 10
  ♠ A 8
K 4 2
Q 8 4 2
♣ 9 8 6 2
 
Optimum Contracts - East 4NT 5♠ 2 1 4♣  - West 3NT 5♠ 2 1 4♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 25 3S-1WC750 184
2 27 4SWD10 420913
3 29 4S-2WH7100 220
4 31 3NTWD3 400139
5 21 4S-1WHJ50 184
6 23 3NT+1WD6 430418
7 26 3NTWD6 400139
8 28 3NT+1ED2 430418
9 30 4S+1WC7 450022
10 32 4SWHJ 420913
11 22 4S-1WC750 184
12 24 3NT+1WD3 430418
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ ---
K J 8 2
A 9 4
♣ Q 10 7 5 3 2
 
♠ A 5 4 2
10 9 4
J 8 6
♣ A 8 4
  ♠ J 10 9 8 3
A 6 5 3
7 2
♣ K 9
  ♠ K Q 7 6
Q 7
K Q 10 5 3
♣ J 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1 3 4♣  - South 1 3 4♣  - East 1♠  - West 1♠ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 25 3NT-2SH10 200220
2 27 2D+1SH10110 913
3 29 3D+1SH9130 1210
4 31 3NT+2SH9660 202
5 21 3NT+2SS2660 202
6 23 3NT+2SS5660 202
7 26 2D+1SH9110 913
8 28 4SX-2EHQ300 166
9 30 3NT-1SH10 100418
10 32 2NT+2SH9180 148
11 22 3S-2EHQ100 616
12 24 3NT-3NSJ 300022
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9 7
K J 8
Q J 7 2
♣ 10 9 8 4
 
♠ 10 8 3
9 6 5 4
A 10 8
♣ A 7 5
  ♠ K Q 6 2
A Q
6 5 4
♣ K J 6 3
  ♠ A J 5 4
10 7 3 2
K 9 3
♣ Q 2
 
Optimum Contracts - East 2NT 2♠ 1 1 2♣  - West 2NT 2♠ 1 1 2♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 24 1NTES4 901012
2 26 2C+1ES4 110022
3 28 3NT-1WD2100 211
4 30 2H-2ND6 100319
5 32 1NTWC10 901012
6 22 1NTES4 901012
7 25 1SEH2 80166
8 27 2D-2ND6 100319
9 29 2NT-1SS10 50184
10 31 1NT-1WD2100 211
11 21 1NTED2 901012
12 23 1NTWD2 901012
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 6 4
Q 10 6 4
Q 10 4 3
♣ 7 5
 
♠ A Q 2
9 7
A K 9 7 5
♣ K J 8
  ♠ K 10 7 3
K 8 3
J 8 6 2
♣ 6 3
  ♠ 9 8 5
A J 5 2
---
♣ A Q 10 9 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1 1♣  - South 1 1♣  - East 2NT 2♠ 3  - West 1NT 2♠ 3 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 24 3H-2SDA 200517
2 26 2SECA 110166
3 28 3NTECA 600022
4 30 2NT+1WC7 150814
5 32 3D-1WC7100 193
6 22 2NTWC7 120148
7 25 3H-3ND2 300220
8 27 3SECA 1401012
9 29 4C-2SDA 200517
10 31 3D+1WC7 1301210
11 21 5D-2WC7200 220
12 23 4S-1EHA100 193
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 5 2
A K J 9 7
J 9 7 6
♣ 10
 
♠ A Q J 6
---
A Q 4 3 2
♣ K 8 6 5
  ♠ K 9 3
8 6 4 2
8 5
♣ J 7 3 2
  ♠ 8 7 4
Q 10 5 3
K 10
♣ A Q 9 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2  - South 1NT 2  - East 2♠ 2 3♣  - West 2♠ 2 3♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 23 5DX-4WC10800 220
2 25 3HND5140 184
3 27 1D+1WC10 90814
4 29 2SWC10 110220
5 31 3S-1WHA50 1012
6 21 3H-1ND8 100517
7 24 3H+1SC5170 202
8 26 2HND8110 166
9 28 3DX-1WHA100 139
10 30 2D-4NCJ 400022
11 32 3S-2WHA100 139
12 22 3H-1ND8 100517
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 3
A K 9 4
9 8 5
♣ J 10 6 4
 
♠ J 10 4
J 10 8
A 7 6
♣ A Q 7 3
  ♠ Q 9 7 2
6
K Q J 10 4 2
♣ 8 2
  ♠ A 8 6 5
Q 7 5 3 2
3
♣ K 9 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3 1♣  - South 3 1♣  - East 1♠ 3  - West 1♠ 3 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 23 4D-2ES8200 202
2 25 2D+1EH2 1101111
3 27 2D+2ED3 130319
4 29 4HSSJ420 220
5 31 3HSDA140 166
6 21 2D+1EH3 1101111
7 24 3H+1SDA170 184
8 26 2D+2WHA 130319
9 28 3DESA 1101111
10 30 4DED4 130319
11 32 3DEC9 1101111
12 22 3D+1ESA 130319
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A Q 9
5 3
Q 10 3
♣ Q J 9 7 6
 
♠ 10 6 5 3 2
8 4 2
J
♣ A K 3 2
  ♠ J 4
K Q J 7 6
K 8 4 2
♣ 5 4
  ♠ K 8 7
A 10 9
A 9 7 6 5
♣ 10 8
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 1♠ 3 3♣  - South 3NT 1♠ 3 3♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 22 2H-1EH10100 1012
2 24 3HEC10 140022
3 26 2D+1SH3110 139
4 28 3NT+1SH2630 220
5 30 2NT+1NHK150 166
6 32 2HEC6 110319
7 23 3NT-1SH8 100715
8 25 3C-1NHK 100715
9 27 2NT+3SS3210 202
10 29 1H+1EC10 110319
11 31 2H-2EC10200 184
12 21 3DSH8110 139
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 5
Q J 10
A Q 4 2
♣ K 9 8 4
 
♠ 10 9 8 6
9 6 4 3
K 3
♣ A J 6
  ♠ 7 4 3
K 5 2
6 5
♣ Q 10 5 3 2
  ♠ A Q J 2
A 8 7
J 10 9 8 7
♣ 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 6NT 6♠ 4 6 3♣  - South 6NT 6♠ 4 6 3♣ 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 22 3NT+1NC3430 616
2 24 3NT+3NS3490 193
3 26 3NT+3ND3490 193
4 28 3NT+1NC2430 616
5 30 3NT+1NC3430 616
6 32 3NT+3SS10490 193
7 23 3NT+2NC3460 139
8 25 3NT+1NC10430 616
9 27 3NT+3NS7490 193
10 29 3NTNC3400 022
11 31 3NT+2NH2460 139
12 21 3NT+1NC3430 616

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 Gary Manley & Anthony Andrews
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
3NT+1S430  3 22
 2 5H-2N 200 2 22
 3  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
5HN450  16 22
 4 3S-3N 300 2 22
 5  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
4CW 130 3 22
 6 3SE 140 8 22
 7  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
4H+2W 680 10 22
 8 3NT+2W 460 2 22
 9  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
5C+1N420  16 22
 10 1NTX-2S 500 6 22
 11  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
3H-1W50  7 22
 12 3NT-1N 100 10 22
 13  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
3HN140  15 22
 14 2H-1S 50 10 22
 15  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
4HXE 590 0 22
 16 2S+1N140  10 22
 17  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
3S-1W50  18 22
 18 3NT-2S 200 2 22
 19  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
1NTE 90 10 22
 20 3H-2S 200 5 22
 21  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
5DX-4W800  22 22
 22 4D-2E200  20 22
 23  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
2H-1E100  10 22
 24 3NT+1N430  6 22
Total40.34%   213528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 Margaret Tillbrook & Dawn Applegate
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
3NT+1S430  3 22
 2 5CX-2W300  16 22
 3  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
3S+1W 170 0 22
 4 3HE 140 12 22
 5  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
5C-1W50  15 22
 6 2NT-1W100  19 22
 7  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
3S-3E300  22 22
 8 3C+1E 130 10 22
 9  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
5C+1N420  16 22
 10 1NTX-3S 800 0 22
 11  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
1H-2S 100 2 22
 12 1S-1N 100 10 22
 13  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
2H+1N140  15 22
 14 1NT-1E50  20 22
 15  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
4HE 420 2 22
 16 4S-1N 50 4 22
 17  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
4SW 420 9 22
 18 2D+1S110  9 22
 19  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
2C+1E 110 0 22
 20 2SE 110 16 22
 21  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
3HN140  18 22
 22 2D+1E 110 11 22
 23  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
3HE 140 0 22
 24 3NT+3N490  19 22
Total46.97%   248528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 Ken Johnson & Joyce Rhodes
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
4H+1S450  10 22
 2 2D-3S 300 0 22
 3  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
4HN420  12 22
 4 1NT+2W 150 9 22
 5  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
4C-1W50  15 22
 6 2S+3E 200 1 22
 7  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
4H+2E 680 10 22
 8 3NT+1E 430 5 22
 9  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
5C+1N420  16 22
 10 4SW 620 3 22
 11  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
2HE 110 0 22
 12 3NT-1N 100 10 22
 13  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
2S-1E100  5 22
 14 2S-1N 50 10 22
 15  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
2HE 110 10 22
 16 4S-1N 50 4 22
 17  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
4S-2W100  22 22
 18 3D+1S130  12 22
 19  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
3NT-1W100  21 22
 20 3NTE 600 0 22
 21  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
1D+1W 90 8 22
 22 2D+2E 130 3 22
 23  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
2D+1S110  13 22
 24 3NT+3N490  19 22
Total41.29%   218528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 Brian Cook & June Sangster
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
3NT+2S460  17 22
 2 4HS620  21 22
 3  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
4HS420  12 22
 4 2HW 110 16 22
 5  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
5C-1W50  15 22
 6 1NT-2S 100 12 22
 7  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
6HW 1430 0 22
 8 5HX-4S 800 0 22
 9  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
5C+1N420  16 22
 10 2S+1W 140 20 22
 11  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
3NT-1S 50 4 22
 12 3NT-1N 100 10 22
 13  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
1SE 80 2 22
 14 3H-1S 50 10 22
 15  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
4H-1E50  17 22
 16 4SN420  18 22
 17  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
3NTW 400 13 22
 18 3NT+2S660  20 22
 19  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
2H-2N 100 3 22
 20 2NT+1W 150 8 22
 21  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
2SW 110 2 22
 22 4HS420  22 22
 23  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
3NT+1S630  22 22
 24 3NT+1N430  6 22
Total54.17%   286528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 John Revell & Mike Wood
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
3NT+2S460  17 22
 2 4H-1N 100 7 22
 3  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
5H+1N480  19 22
 4 2NT-3E300  22 22
 5  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
4CW 130 3 22
 6 3S+1E 170 4 22
 7  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
4H+2W 680 10 22
 8 5C-2E100  21 22
 9  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
5CN400  9 22
 10 2S+1W 140 20 22
 11  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
3H-1W50  7 22
 12 3NT-1N 100 10 22
 13  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
3H+1N170  22 22
 14 2H-1S 50 10 22
 15  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
4H-1E50  17 22
 16 4SN420  18 22
 17  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
4S-1W50  18 22
 18 3NT+2S660  20 22
 19  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
1NTW 90 10 22
 20 3D-1W100  19 22
 21  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
3S-1W50  10 22
 22 3HS140  16 22
 23  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
2NT+1N150  16 22
 24 3NT+1N430  6 22
Total62.69%   331528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 Patrick Hutley & Ann Kersley
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
4H+1N450  10 22
 2 5CX-2W300  16 22
 3  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
4HN420  12 22
 4 2NT-2W200  20 22
 5  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
4CW 130 3 22
 6 2D-1W100  19 22
 7  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
4H+2E 680 10 22
 8 5C-1E50  16 22
 9  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
3C+4N190  6 22
 10 2S+2W 170 13 22
 11  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
4S+2S480  22 22
 12 3NT-1S 100 10 22
 13  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
2HN110  8 22
 14 1NT-2E100  22 22
 15  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
2H+1E 140 6 22
 16 4S-1N 50 4 22
 17  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
3NT+1W 430 4 22
 18 3NT+2S660  20 22
 19  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
1NTE 90 10 22
 20 2NTW 120 14 22
 21  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
3H-1N 100 5 22
 22 2D+1E 110 11 22
 23  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
2HE 110 3 22
 24 3NT+3S490  19 22
Total53.60%   283528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 Bruce Carrison & Raquel Berdichevsky
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
6HN980S  22 22
 2 6CX-2W300  16 22
 3  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
5CX-1W200  8 22
 4 3S-2N 200 4 22
 5  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
3HN140  22 22
 6 1NTS90  16 22
 7  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
4H+2W 680 10 22
 8 5C-2E100  21 22
 9  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
3NT-1N 50 2 22
 10 2S+2W 170 13 22
 11  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
4S+1S450  18 22
 12 5H-3N 300 0 22
 13  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
2S-1E100  5 22
 14 2H-1S 50 10 22
 15  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
4H-1E50  17 22
 16 4S-2N 100 0 22
 17  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
3NTW 400 13 22
 18 2D+1S110  9 22
 19  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
1SE 80 16 22
 20 3H-3N 300 2 22
 21  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
3H+1S170  20 22
 22 3H+1S170  18 22
 23  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
3NT-1S 100 7 22
 24 3NT+2N460  13 22
Total53.41%   282528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 Pauline Kazi & Eileen Pavey
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
4H+1S450  10 22
 2 4H-1N 100 7 22
 3  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
5H+1N480  19 22
 4 4HE 620 0 22
 5  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
3H-1N 100 9 22
 6 2S+1E 140 8 22
 7  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
4H+2E 680 10 22
 8 3NT+1E 430 5 22
 9  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
5C+2N440  22 22
 10 4SW 620 3 22
 11  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
4S+1S450  18 22
 12 3NT-2N 200 2 22
 13  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
2H+1N140  15 22
 14 2H-1S 50 10 22
 15  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
4H-1E50  17 22
 16 4S+1N450  22 22
 17  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
3NT+1E 430 4 22
 18 4SX-2E300  16 22
 19  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
2D-2N 100 3 22
 20 3SE 140 10 22
 21  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
2HN110  16 22
 22 2D+2W 130 3 22
 23  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
3C-1N 100 7 22
 24 3NT+1N430  6 22
Total45.83%   242528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 Alan Townson & John Clark
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
5C-2S 100 0 22
 2 3HS140  12 22
 3  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
2D+2S130  6 22
 4 2S+1N140  18 22
 5  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
3H-1N 100 9 22
 6 1NT+1S120  22 22
 7  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
5H+1E 680 10 22
 8 4CE 130 10 22
 9  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
5C+1S420  16 22
 10 2S+3W 200 8 22
 11  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
3NTS400  12 22
 12 3NTN600  22 22
 13  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
3HN140  15 22
 14 1NTE 90 0 22
 15  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
4H-1E50  17 22
 16 3SN140  10 22
 17  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
4S+1W 450 0 22
 18 3NT-1S 100 4 22
 19  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
2NT-1S 50 18 22
 20 4C-2S 200 5 22
 21  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
3DX-1W100  13 22
 22 3DE 110 11 22
 23  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
2NT+3S210  20 22
 24 3NT+3N490  19 22
Total52.46%   277528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 Margaret Crisp & Vi Boniface
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
4H+2S480  20 22
 2 4H-1N 100 7 22
 3  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
5HXN650  22 22
 4 2NT+2E 180 6 22
 5  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
2HN110  20 22
 6 2S+1W 140 8 22
 7  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
4H+1W 650 20 22
 8 4CE 130 10 22
 9  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
5D-4S 200 0 22
 10 2S+2W 170 13 22
 11  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
3H-3W150  10 22
 12 4H-1N 100 10 22
 13  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
4H-1N 100 0 22
 14 2S-1N 50 10 22
 15  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
3HE 140 6 22
 16 2S+1N140  10 22
 17  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
4SW 420 9 22
 18 2NT+2S180  14 22
 19  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
1NT-1W100  21 22
 20 3D+1W 130 12 22
 21  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
2D-4N 400 0 22
 22 4DE 130 3 22
 23  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
1H+1E 110 3 22
 24 3NTN400  0 22
Total44.32%   234528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 Peter Preedy & Ann Preedy
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
4H+1N450  10 22
 2 4H-1N 100 7 22
 3  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
1S+2W 140 3 22
 4 3C+1W 130 14 22
 5  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
5C-1W50  15 22
 6 3C-1N 50 14 22
 7  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
4H+2W 680 10 22
 8 4C-1E50  16 22
 9  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
3C+3N170  4 22
 10 3S+1W 170 13 22
 11  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
4SS420  14 22
 12 3HN140  20 22
 13  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
2H+1N140  15 22
 14 2S-1N 50 10 22
 15  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
3H-1E50  17 22
 16 4SN420  18 22
 17  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
4S-1W50  18 22
 18 3S-2E100  6 22
 19  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
1NTE 90 10 22
 20 5D-2W200  22 22
 21  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
3S-2W100  13 22
 22 3DE 110 11 22
 23  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
2H-2E200  18 22
 24 3NT+2N460  13 22
Total58.90%   311528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 12 Julia Brown & Anthony Tribe
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  32 Christine Till
Sue Clarke
4H+1N450  10 22
 2 4HN620  21 22
 3  31 Mary Varela
Barbara Herold
3SW 140 3 22
 4 2NT+1W 150 9 22
 5  30 Muriel Parr
Norman Taylor
4CW 130 3 22
 6 2S+3E 200 1 22
 7  29 Marian Bisson
Paul Janes
4H+2W 680 10 22
 8 5C-1E50  16 22
 9  28 Vickie Penfold
Nigel Allen
5CN400  9 22
 10 2S+1W 140 20 22
 11  27 Tony Dwiar
Christine Williams
4S+1S450  18 22
 12 2HN110  18 22
 13  26 Tony Rolt
Annette Janes
2H+1N140  15 22
 14 2H-1S 50 10 22
 15  25 Jane Sage
Frances Wood
3HE 140 6 22
 16 2S+2N170  14 22
 17  24 Val Hart
Alison Lowe
3NT+1W 430 4 22
 18 3NT-3N 300 0 22
 19  23 Barbara Goldsmith
Jean Wolstenholme
1NTW 90 10 22
 20 4S-1E100  19 22
 21  22 Kate Mullaney
Carol Morrison
3H-1N 100 5 22
 22 3D+1E 130 3 22
 23  21 Linda Farrell
Marion Nicholls
3DS110  13 22
 24 3NT+1N430  6 22
Total46.02%   243528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 21 Linda Farrell & Marion Nicholls
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
3NT+1S 430 19 22
 2 5H-2N200  20 22
 3   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
5CX-1W 200 14 22
 4 3S-2N200  18 22
 5   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
5C-1W 50 7 22
 6 2NT-1W 100 3 22
 7   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
4H+2E680  12 22
 8 3NT+1E430  17 22
 9   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
5C+1N 420 6 22
 10 4SW620  19 22
 11   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
3NTS 400 10 22
 12 3NTN 600 0 22
 13   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
1SE80  20 22
 14 3H-1S50  12 22
 15  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
3HE140  16 22
 16 2S+1N 140 12 22
 17   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
4S-1W 50 4 22
 18 3NT+2S 660 2 22
 19  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
1NTE90  12 22
 20 5D-2W 200 0 22
 21   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
3H-1N100  17 22
 22 2D+1E110  11 22
 23  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
3DS 110 9 22
 24 3NT+1N 430 16 22
Total52.27%   276528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 22 Kate Mullaney & Carol Morrison
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
6HN 980 0 22
 2 6CX-2W 300 6 22
 3   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
3S+1W170  22 22
 4 3HE140  10 22
 5   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
3H-1N100  13 22
 6 2S+1E140  14 22
 7   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
4H+2E680  12 22
 8 3NT+1E430  17 22
 9   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
5C+1S 420 6 22
 10 2S+3W200  14 22
 11   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
3NT-1S50  18 22
 12 3NT-1N100  12 22
 13  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
4H-1N100  22 22
 14 2S-1N50  12 22
 15   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
4H-1E 50 5 22
 16 4SN 420 4 22
 17  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
4S-1W 50 4 22
 18 3S-2E 100 16 22
 19   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
1NTE90  12 22
 20 2NTW120  8 22
 21  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
3H-1N100  17 22
 22 3D+1E130  19 22
 23   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
2H-1E 100 12 22
 24 3NT+1N 430 16 22
Total55.11%   291528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 23 Barbara Goldsmith & Jean Wolstenholme
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
3NT+1S 430 19 22
 2 5CX-2W 300 6 22
 3   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
5H+1N 480 3 22
 4 4HE620  22 22
 5   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
4C-1W 50 7 22
 6 2S+3E200  21 22
 7   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
5H+1E680  12 22
 8 4CE130  12 22
 9   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
5C+1N 420 6 22
 10 2S+1W140  2 22
 11  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
3H-3W 150 12 22
 12 4H-1N100  12 22
 13   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
3H+1N 170 0 22
 14 2H-1S50  12 22
 15  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
3H-1E 50 5 22
 16 4SN 420 4 22
 17   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
3NT+1W430  18 22
 18 3NT+2S 660 2 22
 19  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
1NTW90  12 22
 20 4S-1E 100 3 22
 21   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
5DX-4W 800 0 22
 22 4D-2E 200 2 22
 23   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
3NT-1S100  15 22
 24 3NT+2N 460 9 22
Total40.91%   216528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 24 Val Hart & Alison Lowe
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
4H+1S 450 12 22
 2 4H-1N100  15 22
 3   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
4HN 420 10 22
 4 1NT+2W150  13 22
 5   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
3H-1N100  13 22
 6 1NT+1S 120 0 22
 7   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
6HW1430S  22 22
 8 5HX-4S800  22 22
 9  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
5D-4S200  22 22
 10 2S+2W170  9 22
 11   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
3H-1W 50 15 22
 12 3NT-1N100  12 22
 13  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
2H+1N 140 7 22
 14 2S-1N50  12 22
 15   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
2H+1E140  16 22
 16 4S-1N50  18 22
 17  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
3NT+1W430  18 22
 18 3NT-3N300  22 22
 19   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
1NTE90  12 22
 20 3H-2S200  17 22
 21   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
3H+1S 170 2 22
 22 3H+1S 170 4 22
 23   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
3HE140  22 22
 24 3NT+3N 490 3 22
Total60.23%   318528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 25 Jane Sage & Frances Wood
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
4H+1S 450 12 22
 2 2D-3S300  22 22
 3   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
2D+2S 130 16 22
 4 2S+1N 140 4 22
 5   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
5C-1W 50 7 22
 6 1NT-2S100  10 22
 7  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
4H+1W650  2 22
 8 4CE130  12 22
 9   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
5CN 400 13 22
 10 2S+1W140  2 22
 11  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
4SS 420 8 22
 12 3HN 140 2 22
 13   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
2HN 110 14 22
 14 1NT-2E 100 0 22
 15  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
3HE140  16 22
 16 2S+2N 170 8 22
 17   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
3S-1W 50 4 22
 18 3NT-2S200  20 22
 19   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
1SE80  6 22
 20 3H-3N300  20 22
 21   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
3HN 140 4 22
 22 2D+1E110  11 22
 23   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
3C-1N100  15 22
 24 3NT+1N 430 16 22
Total46.21%   244528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 26 Tony Rolt & Annette Janes
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
5C-2S100  22 22
 2 3HS 140 10 22
 3   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
4HS 420 10 22
 4 2HW110  6 22
 5  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
2HN 110 2 22
 6 2S+1W140  14 22
 7   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
4H+2W680  12 22
 8 5C-2E 100 1 22
 9  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
3C+3N 170 18 22
 10 3S+1W170  9 22
 11   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
4S+2S 480 0 22
 12 3NT-1S100  12 22
 13  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
2H+1N 140 7 22
 14 2H-1S50  12 22
 15   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
4HXE590  22 22
 16 2S+1N 140 12 22
 17   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
3NTW400  9 22
 18 2D+1S 110 13 22
 19   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
2C+1E110  22 22
 20 2SE110  6 22
 21   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
2HN 110 6 22
 22 2D+2W130  19 22
 23   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
2D+1S 110 9 22
 24 3NT+3N 490 3 22
Total48.48%   256528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 27 Tony Dwiar & Christine Williams
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
3NT+2S 460 5 22
 2 4HS 620 1 22
 3  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
5HXN 650 0 22
 4 2NT+2E180  16 22
 5   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
4CW130  19 22
 6 3S+1E170  18 22
 7  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
4H+2W680  12 22
 8 4C-1E 50 6 22
 9   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
3C+4N 190 16 22
 10 2S+2W170  9 22
 11  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
4S+1S 450 4 22
 12 2HN 110 4 22
 13   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
3HN 140 7 22
 14 2H-1S50  12 22
 15   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
4H-1E 50 5 22
 16 4S-2N100  22 22
 17   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
4SW420  13 22
 18 2D+1S 110 13 22
 19   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
2D-2N100  19 22
 20 3SE140  12 22
 21   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
1D+1W90  14 22
 22 2D+2E130  19 22
 23   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
2NT+3S 210 2 22
 24 3NT+3N 490 3 22
Total47.54%   251528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 28 Vickie Penfold & Nigel Allen
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
4H+2S 480 2 22
 2 4H-1N100  15 22
 3   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
5H+1N 480 3 22
 4 2NT-3E 300 0 22
 5  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
5C-1W 50 7 22
 6 3C-1N50  8 22
 7   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
4H+2E680  12 22
 8 5C-1E 50 6 22
 9  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
5CN 400 13 22
 10 2S+1W140  2 22
 11   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
3H-1W 50 15 22
 12 3NT-1N100  12 22
 13   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
2S-1E 100 17 22
 14 2H-1S50  12 22
 15   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
4HE420  20 22
 16 4S-1N50  18 22
 17   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
3NT+1E430  18 22
 18 4SX-2E 300 6 22
 19   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
3NT-1W 100 1 22
 20 3NTE600  22 22
 21   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
3DX-1W 100 9 22
 22 3DE110  11 22
 23   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
3NT+1S 630 0 22
 24 3NT+1N 430 16 22
Total46.40%   245528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 29 Marian Bisson & Paul Janes
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
3NT+2S 460 5 22
 2 4H-1N100  15 22
 3  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
1S+2W140  19 22
 4 3C+1W130  8 22
 5   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
4CW130  19 22
 6 2D-1W 100 3 22
 7  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
4H+2W680  12 22
 8 5C-1E 50 6 22
 9   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
5C+1N 420 6 22
 10 1NTX-2S500  16 22
 11   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
4S+1S 450 4 22
 12 5H-3N300  22 22
 13   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
2H+1N 140 7 22
 14 1NT-1E 50 2 22
 15   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
4H-1E 50 5 22
 16 4S+1N 450 0 22
 17   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
4S-2W 100 0 22
 18 3D+1S 130 10 22
 19   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
2NT-1S50  4 22
 20 4C-2S200  17 22
 21   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
2SW110  20 22
 22 4HS 420 0 22
 23  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
1H+1E110  19 22
 24 3NTN 400 22 22
Total45.64%   241528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 30 Muriel Parr & Norman Taylor
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
4H+1N 450 12 22
 2 4H-1N100  15 22
 3   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
4HN 420 10 22
 4 2NT-2W 200 2 22
 5  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
4CW130  19 22
 6 2S+3E200  21 22
 7   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
4H+2W680  12 22
 8 3NT+2W460  20 22
 9   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
3NT-1N50  20 22
 10 2S+2W170  9 22
 11   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
1H-2S100  20 22
 12 1S-1N100  12 22
 13   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
2H+1N 140 7 22
 14 2H-1S50  12 22
 15   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
2HE110  12 22
 16 4S-1N50  18 22
 17   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
4S+1W450  22 22
 18 3NT-1S100  18 22
 19   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
2H-2N100  19 22
 20 2NT+1W150  14 22
 21  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
2D-4N400  22 22
 22 4DE130  19 22
 23   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
2NT+1N 150 6 22
 24 3NT+1N 430 16 22
Total67.61%   357528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 31 Mary Varela & Barbara Herold
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
4H+1N 450 12 22
 2 5CX-2W 300 6 22
 3  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
3SW140  19 22
 4 2NT+1W150  13 22
 5   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
4CW130  19 22
 6 3SE140  14 22
 7   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
4H+2W680  12 22
 8 5C-2E 100 1 22
 9   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
5C+1N 420 6 22
 10 1NTX-3S800  22 22
 11   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
4S+1S 450 4 22
 12 3NT-2N200  20 22
 13   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
2S-1E 100 17 22
 14 2S-1N50  12 22
 15   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
4H-1E 50 5 22
 16 3SN 140 12 22
 17   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
3NTW400  9 22
 18 3NT+2S 660 2 22
 19  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
1NT-1W 100 1 22
 20 3D+1W130  10 22
 21   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
3S-1W 50 12 22
 22 3HS 140 6 22
 23  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
2H-2E 200 4 22
 24 3NT+2N 460 9 22
Total46.78%   247528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 32 Christine Till & Sue Clarke
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  12 Julia Brown
Anthony Tribe
4H+1N 450 12 22
 2 4HN 620 1 22
 3   1 Gary Manley
Anthony Andrews
5HN 450 6 22
 4 3S-3N300  20 22
 5   7 Bruce Carrison
Raquel Berdichevsky
3HN 140 0 22
 6 1NTS 90 6 22
 7   2 Margaret Tillbrook
Dawn Applegate
3S-3E 300 0 22
 8 3C+1E130  12 22
 9   8 Pauline Kazi
Eileen Pavey
5C+2N 440 0 22
 10 4SW620  19 22
 11   3 Ken Johnson
Joyce Rhodes
2HE110  22 22
 12 3NT-1N100  12 22
 13   9 Alan Townson
John Clark
3HN 140 7 22
 14 1NTE90  22 22
 15   4 Brian Cook
June Sangster
4H-1E 50 5 22
 16 4SN 420 4 22
 17  10 Margaret Crisp
Vi Boniface
4SW420  13 22
 18 2NT+2S 180 8 22
 19   5 John Revell
Mike Wood
1NTW90  12 22
 20 3D-1W 100 3 22
 21  11 Peter Preedy
Ann Preedy
3S-2W 100 9 22
 22 3DE110  11 22
 23   6 Patrick Hutley
Ann Kersley
2HE110  19 22
 24 3NT+3S 490 3 22
Total42.80%   226528

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 17 June 2019 at 7:51 PM